Launching EqualityExplore $DSS Tokenomics

Transparency and inclusivity are at the core of Daosis tokenomics and distribution strategy. Let's delve into the key details of our native governance token, $DSS.

Unveiling DSS: Governance, Access, Growth

Name
Daosis Token
Ticker
DSS
Chain
Oasis Sapphire
Max Supply
100,000,000 DSS

Fair Governance

The Daosis Token ($DSS) serves as the native governance token, enabling decision-making processes such as proposals and voting.

Unlocking Access to the Launchpad

$DSS tokens unlock tiers on the Launchpad, providing access to premium features, rewards, and transactions within the ecosystem.

Reinvestment Mechanism

9% of the platform's revenue is reinvested in $DSS Tokens, bolstering demand and fueling ecosystem growth.

Token Distribution

Our token distribution strategy is designed for inclusivity and sustainability. Here's how $DSS tokens are allocated:

Individual Wallets*
13.2%
Distributing 13.2% of tokens through exclusive airdrops ensures widespread token distribution, fostering an inclusive ecosystem.
Reserve
6.3%
Strategically allocating 6.3% of tokens ensures long-term sustainability and stability.
Core Contributors
9.6%
Reserved 9.6% for core contributors and strategic partners, incentivizing their contributions to the Daosis ecosystem.
Liquidity
7.9%
Allocating 7.9% to bootstrap liquidity and incentivize pools on exchanges.
Rewards
23.7%
Utilizing 23.7% for community rewards, encouraging active participation and engagement.
Investors/Funding
16.8%
Selling 16.8% to early contributors ensures adequate funding for ecosystem development.
Foundation Treasury
19%
Allocating 19% to the foundation treasury supports operational costs and future ecosystem initiatives.
Advisors
3.5%
Setting aside 3.5% for advisors ensures their valuable expertise is compensated.

Quarterly Daosis Token (DSS) Circulating Supply

*This strategy ensures extreme widespread token distribution, creating an inclusive ecosystem where early supporters, ecosystem members and more enjoy tangible benefits. The $DSS airdrop is poised to attract new participants to the Oasis Sapphire EVM ecosystem, as it also (not only) expands to communities from other blockchain networks. Unlike traditional airdrops that may flood the market, it will be conducted in batches, ensuring a controlled distribution. This strategic approach not only prevents price dilution but also cultivates gradual interest and engagement from diverse communities.

Token CategoryUnlockedLockedTotal(100)
Investor/ Funding10.925.8816.80
Reserve6.3006.30
Core Contributors1.308.309.60
Individual Wallets13.20013.20
Foundation Treasury19.00019.00
Liquidity7.9007.90
Rewards23.70023.70
Advisors1.801.703.50
*in Millions